Unit 219
Bridge in the Florida Panhandle

Tournament Results

 

 
Home Page
Upcoming Tournaments
Player News
NAP/GNT Information
Club Information
Unit Information
Masterpoint Information
Change of Rank Information
Links

2013 Results
May 17-19 Tallahassee Sectional
Mar 15-17 Pensacola Sectional
Jan 21-27 SANDESTIN REGIONAL
2012 Results
Nov 9-12 Pensacola Sectional
Oct 5-7 Fort Walton Sectional
May 25-27 Tallahassee Sectional
Mar 11-13 Pensacola Sectional
May 25-27 Tallahassee Sectional
Mar 11-13 Pensacola Sectional
Jan 20-22 Fort Walton Sectional
2011 Results
Oct 7-9 Fort Walton Sectional
Aug 5-7 Tallahassee Sectional
May 20-22 Tallahassee Sectional
Mar 11-13 Pensacola Sectional
Feb 18-20 Panama City Sectional
Jan 17-23 SANDESTIN REGIONAL
2010 Results
Nov 12-14 Pensacola Sectional
Oct 15-17 Fort Walton Sectional
August 27-29 Tallahassee Sectional
May 21-23 Tallahassee Sectional
Mar 12-14 Pensacola Sectional
Feb 19-21 Panama City Sectional
Jan 15-17 Fort Walton Sectional
2009 Results
Nov 13-15 Pensacola Sectional
Oct 9-11 Fort Walton Sectional
Sep 18-20 Panama City Sectional
June 5-7 Tallahassee Sectional
Mar 20-22 Pensacola Sectional
Feb 20-22 Panama City Sectional
Jan 19-25 SANDESTIN REGIONAL
2008 Results
Dec 15-21 D-7/U-219 STaC
Nov 7-9 Pensacola Sectional
Oct 10-12 Fort Walton Sectional
Sep 19-21 Panama City Sectional
June 6-8 Tallahassee Sectional
Mar 14-16 Pensacola Sectional
Feb 15-17 Panama City Sectional
Jan 18-20 Fort Walton Sectional
2007 Results
Nov 9-11 Pensacola Sectional
Oct 12-14 Fort Walton Sectional
Sep 21-23 Panama City Sectional
June 1-3 Tallahassee Sectional
Mar 16-18 Pensacola Sectional
Feb 16-18 Panama City Sectional
Jan 22-28 SANDESTIN REGIONAL
2006 Results
Nov 10-12 Pensacola Sectional
Oct 13-15 Fort Walton Sectional
Sep 15-17 Panama City Sectional
June 2-4 Tallahassee Sectional
Mar 17-19 Pensacola Sectional
Feb 17-19 Panama City Sectional
Jan 20-22 Fort Walton Sectional
2005 Results
Nov 4-6 Pensacola Sectional
Oct 14-16 Fort Walton Miracle Strip Sectional
Sep 16-181 Panama City Sectional
June 3-5 Tallahassee Sectional
Mar 18-20 Pensacola Sectional
Feb 18-20 Panama City Sectional
Jan 31-Feb 6 SANDESTIN REGIONAL
2004 Results
Oct 8-10 Fort Walton Miracle Strip Sectional
Sep 17-19 Panama City Beach  Cancelled by Ivan
Jun 4 - 6 Tallahassee Capital City Sectional
Mar 19-21 Pensacola City of Five Flags Sectional
Feb 20-22 Panama City Beach Sectional (ACBL)
Jan 16-18 Fort Walton Sectional
2003 Results
Nov 7- 9 Pensacola
Oct 10 - 12 Fort Walton
Sep 19-21 Panama City
Jun 6-8 Tallahassee
Mar 21-23 Pensacola
Feb 21-23 Panama City
Jan 20-26 SANDESTIN REGIONAL
2002 Results
Nov 8-10 Pensacola
Oct 11-13 Fort Walton
Jun 7-9 Tallahassee
May 3-4 District 9 GNT Finals
Mar 22-24 Pensacola
Feb 15-17 Panama City