Unit 219 Logo

March 30-April 1, 2012

Unit 219 and
Pensacola Bridge Clubs
Sectional

City of Five Flags Sectional Tournament

                General Information
Total Tables in Play - 190.5
Total Number of Players Attending - 237
Total Number of Players Winning Masterpoints - 194
Total Number of Masterpoints Won - 696.16

 Results by Day  
Friday  Saturday  Sunday 

Masterpoint Winners 

 

Click here for Tournament Information

Card Lineup

Friday   Masterpoints/Recaps:  Afternoon    Evening


Fri Aft Open Pairs
20.0 Tables / Based on 35 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.50
1


Andrew Cavalier, Pensacola FL; Joe Gottler, Elberta AL71.13%
5.63
2


Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Don Caton, Pensacola FL66.23%
4.22
3


Scott Stearns, Elberta AL; Kelly Smythe, Pensacola FL60.78%
3.16
4


Lee Anderson - Dora Anderson, Shalimar FL59.04%
3.09
5
1

Sabra Wilson, Panama City FL; Raymond Ferree, Navarre FL58.71%
1.78
6


Carla Burke - James Case, Pensacola FL57.19%
2.32
2
1
Ralph Raber - Karin Raber, Toledo OH56.32%
1.74
3
2
Sarah Broshous, Panama City FL; Bunny Brogdon, Port St Joe FL50.98%
1.30
4
3
Murray Hall - Carolyn Hall, Pensacola FL50.44%
0.98
5

E.Jonathan Scharf, Pensacola FL; Nancy Harrelson, Gulf Breeze FL50.00%
0.73
6

Donna Rosen, Lillian AL; JoAnn Coulter, Milton FL49.46%
0.84

4
Richard Osborn, Gulf Breeze FL; James McKinney, Macomb IL48.15%
0.78

5
Richard Plummer, Gulf Breeze FL; Dale Miller, Pensacola FL44.99%

Fri Aft 299er Pairs
15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.52
1
1

Lucille Wilson, Pensacola FL; Brenda Starnes, Navarre FL75.00%
1.89
2
2
1
Jean Bounds, Gautier MS; Leslie Seymour, Ocean Springs MS66.14%
1.42
3
3
2
Bill Marshall - Jose Marshall, Halifax NS65.45%
1.06
4
4

Robert Deschambault - Irene Rossi, Pensacola FL58.41%
0.89
5/6
5/6
3/4
Mary Painton, Gulf Breeze FL; Janet Stocker, Pensacola FL58.18%
0.89
5/6
5/6
3/4
Vera Lansing, Lynn Haven FL; Beth McArthur, Panama City FL58.18%
0.63

5
Dottie King, Pensacola FL; Joanne Lowery, Jay FL55.23%
0.44

6
Janice Wright - Mary Cummins, Pensacola FL54.09%

Friday Eve Open Pairs
17.0 Tables / Based on 24 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.67
1


Scott Stearns, Elberta AL; Kelly Smythe, Pensacola FL64.90%
4.25
2


Jenny Slay, Daphne AL; Sue Nelson, Bay Minette AL62.50%
3.19
3


Joe Gottler, Elberta AL; Sidney Kalishman, Pensacola FL61.54%
2.39
4


Wes Barnes - Roberta Barnes, Pensacola FL60.10%
1.79
5


Lee Anderson - Dora Anderson, Shalimar FL59.29%
1.35
6


Jennie Legge - Winston Legge Jr, Pensacola FL57.53%
2.95
1

Dale Miller - Ted Gardner, Pensacola FL54.49%
2.21
2

Sabra Wilson, Panama City FL; Raymond Ferree, Navarre FL53.21%
1.88
3
1
Mickey Groggel, Mobile AL; Clay Brown, Moss Point MS52.88%
1.24
4

Gordon Guimond - E.Jonathan Scharf, Pensacola FL52.40%
0.94
5

Robert Skeel, Mobile AL; Carol Newell, Daphne AL51.92%
0.70
6

Roger Reff - James Richardson, Pensacola FL51.76%
1.41

2
Audree Newman - Margaret Joyner, Niceville FL50.48%
1.06

3
Howard Gage, Sr - Betty Gage, Pensacola FL50.16%
0.79

4
Ralph Raber - Karin Raber, Toledo OH49.20%

Fri Eve 299er Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.72
1
1
1
Vera Lansing, Lynn Haven FL; Beth McArthur, Panama City FL71.25%
1.29
2
2

Richard Osborn, Gulf Breeze FL; James McKinney, Macomb IL61.25%
0.97
3


John Eisinger - Myrl Eisinger, Pensacola FL60.83%
1.02
4
3
2
Mary Knowles, Pensacola FL; Suzanne Arnold, Gulf Breeze FL57.92%
0.77
5
4
3
Judith Watson, Pensacola FL; Joanna Champlin, Gulf Breeze FL56.67%
0.57
5
4
Leslie Seymour, Ocean Springs MS; Jean Bounds, Gautier MS54.58%

Return to top

Blue line

Saturday   Masterpoints/Recaps:  Morning    Afternoon


Sat AM 299er Pairs
16.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1
1

Lucille Wilson, Pensacola FL; Brenda Starnes, Navarre FL63.75%
2.05
2
2

Richard Osborn, Gulf Breeze FL; James McKinney, Macomb IL62.10%
1.54
3


John Eisinger - Myrl Eisinger, Pensacola FL60.89%
1.87
4
3
1
Christine Barrilleaux - Rebecca Overton, Tallahassee FL60.31%
1.40
5
4
2
Mary Knowles - Wendy McCullar, Pensacola FL60.01%
1.05
6
5
3
Jose Marshall - Bill Marshall, Halifax NS58.79%
0.59
6

Michelle Crane - Garlan Sisco, Pensacola FL57.23%
0.79

4
Dottie King, Pensacola FL; Joanne Lowery, Jay FL57.09%
0.59

5
Larry Green, Mobile AL; Thomas Babb, Satsuma AL54.63%
0.44

6
Louis Mendel, Mobile AL; Janet Connell, Spanish Fort AL52.55%

Sat AM Open Pairs
24.0 Tables / Based on 41 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.50
1
1

Andrew Cavalier - Bob Dale, Pensacola FL64.92%
6.38
2


Joe Gottler, Elberta AL; Sidney Kalishman, Pensacola FL63.29%
4.78
3


Patrick Horton - Melvyn Klein, Tallahassee FL62.09%
3.59
4
2

Vermelle Draper, Foley AL; Reva Fell, Gulf Shores AL61.76%
2.69
5


June Bunn - Joanne Walker, Ft Walton Bch FL60.46%
2.02
6


James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Zoe Scherf, New York NY59.91%
2.36
3
1
Audree Newman - Margaret Joyner, Niceville FL59.26%
1.77
4
2
Colleen Mayers, Gulf Shores AL; Rebecca Cusick, Pensacola FL57.95%
1.20
5

Elizabeth Poor - Kathleen Fullerton, Pensacola FL53.92%
1.33
6
3
Cheryl Walker, Pensacola FL; David Walker, Gulf Breeze FL52.29%
1.00

4
Janet Behrens - Dale Miller, Pensacola FL51.09%
0.75

5
Janet Skeel, Mobile AL; Joan Rogers, Daphne AL50.65%
0.49

6/7
Murray Hall - Carolyn Hall, Pensacola FL47.71%
0.66

6/7
Frank Swan, Fairhope AL; Delane Small, Spanish Fort AL47.71%

Sat Aft Open Pairs
24.0 Tables / Based on 33 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.17
1


Don Caton, Pensacola FL; Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR61.44%
5.38
2
1
1
Delane Small, Spanish Fort AL; Frank Swan, Fairhope AL61.00%
4.03
3


Joe Gottler, Elberta AL; Sidney Kalishman, Pensacola FL59.80%
3.02
4


June Bunn - Joanne Walker, Ft Walton Bch FL59.26%
2.85
5
2

John Duston - Mickey Groggel, Mobile AL59.04%
2.14
6
3

Billy Sanders, Pensacola FL; JoAnn Coulter, Milton FL57.63%
1.60
4

Andrew Cavalier - Bob Dale, Pensacola FL54.14%
1.94
5
2
Colleen Mayers, Gulf Shores AL; Rebecca Cusick, Pensacola FL53.38%
1.46
6
3
Cheryl Walker, Pensacola FL; David Walker, Gulf Breeze FL52.83%
1.09

4
Don David Jr, Destin FL; Gail Werth, Miramar Beach FL52.51%
0.94

5
Lois Bloom - Robert Bloom, Easton CT51.96%
0.66

6/7
Salle Peyroux, Gulf Breeze FL; Jonathan McMinis, Harold FL51.31%
0.70

6/7
Mary LaHaye - Jean Adcock, Gulf Shores AL51.31%

Sat Aft 299er Pairs
9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.92
1
1
1
Bill Marshall - Jose Marshall, Halifax NS62.20%
1.44
2


Michelle Crane - Garlan Sisco, Pensacola FL60.12%
1.22
3
2
2
Cheryl Dugopolski - Mark Dugopolski, Ponchatoula LA59.82%
0.91
4/5
3

Mary Painton, Gulf Breeze FL; Janet Stocker, Pensacola FL59.52%
0.71
4/5


Ann Hough - Sylvia Briscoe, Biloxi MS59.52%
0.77
4
3
Bruce Pierce - Carla Pierce, Daphne AL56.55%
0.57
5
4
Christine Barrilleaux - Rebecca Overton, Tallahassee FL50.89%

Return to top

LIne of suits ....

Sunday   Masterpoints/Recaps:  Swiss


Sunday Swiss
29 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.75
1


Don Caton - Winston Legge Jr - Jennie Legge, Pensacola FL; Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR155.00
7.31
2


Lorraine Jarboe - Daniel Jarboe, Ft Walton Bch FL; Lee Anderson - Dora Anderson, Shalimar FL149.00
5.48
3


Scott Stearns, Elberta AL; Melvyn Klein - Patrick Horton, Tallahassee FL; Kelly Smythe, Pensacola FL134.00
4.11
4


Andrew Cavalier - Sidney Kalishman - Betty Kalishman, Pensacola FL; Joe Gottler, Elberta AL129.00
6.09
5/6
1/2

Raymond Ferree, Navarre FL; Sabra Wilson, Panama City FL; Larry Westholm - Barbara Westholm, Pensacola FL115.00
6.09
5/6
1/2
1
Frank Swan, Fairhope AL; Delane Small - Jacqueline Nelson, Spanish Fort AL; Linda Wright, Daphne AL115.00
3.92
7
3

Pat Barrow, Daphne AL; Vivien Harmon, Point Clear AL; V Sue Smith, Pace FL; Nancy Robinson, Fairhope AL110.00
2.06
8/9


Annette Lee McHann, Flowood MS; Peggy Rogers, Jackson MS; Susan Kusler, Moss Point MS; Michael Moses, Biloxi MS108.00
2.94
8/9
4

Douglas Parker, Marianna FL; Kay Huke, Gulf Breeze FL; Murray Hall - Garlan Sisco, Pensacola FL108.00
2.32
5

Colleen Mayers, Gulf Shores AL; H Albert Lilly, Mobile AL; Ramsey Lattof, Spanish Fort AL; Ann Lilly, Tuscaloosa AL100.00
3.18
6
2
Karen Lea - Cheryl Dugopolski - Mark Dugopolski, Ponchatoula LA; Beth Gonzales, Hammond LA94.00
2.39
7
3
Carolyn Wolf - Michelle Crane, Pensacola FL; Salle Peyroux, Gulf Breeze FL; Jonathan McMinis, Harold FL93.00
1.79

4
Alex Gup - Diane Gup - Barbara Chesterfield, Pensacola FL; Brenda Starnes, Navarre FL90.00
1.31

5/6
Tom Dukes - Nancy Dukes, Elberta AL; Gary Klussman - Sandra Moody, Gulf Shores AL86.00
1.31

5/6
Paul Lee - Sylvia Briscoe - Ann Hough, Biloxi MS; Clay Brown, Moss Point MS86.00

Return to top

Return to Upcoming Tournament Index
Return to Unit219 Home Page  |  Return to District 9 Tournament Page