Unit 219 Logo

November 9-11. 2012

Unit 219 and
Pensacola Bridge Clubs
Sectional

City of Five Flags Sectional Tournament
General Information
Total Tables in Play - 153.5
Total Number of Players Attending - 203
Total Number of Players Winning Masterpoints - 167
Total Number of Masterpoint Won - 565.28

Results by Day:
Friday  Saturday  Sunday 

Masterpoint Winners 

 

Click here for Tournament Information
 
Card Lineup

Friday   Masterpoints/Recaps:  Afternoon    Evening


Fri Aft Open Pairs
20.0 Tables / Based on 33 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.17
1


Jennie Legge - Winston Legge Jr, Pensacola FL63.62%
5.38
2


Annette Lee McHann, Flowood MS; Peggy Rogers, Jackson MS62.96%
4.03
3


Scott Stearns, Elberta AL; Don Kern, Bay Minette AL61.98%
3.37
4
1

Kathleen Fullerton - Rowland Kneiding, Pensacola FL60.89%
2.27
5


James Case - Roger Reff, Pensacola FL59.59%
2.53
6
2

V Sue Smith, Pace FL; Pat Barrow, Daphne AL57.73%
1.90
3

John Duston, Mobile AL; Lynne Logan, Diamondhead MS55.99%
2.12
4
1
Dale Miller, Pensacola FL; Lewis Lipscomb, Madison MS55.12%
1.59
5
2
Don David Jr, Destin FL; Gail Werth, Miramar Beach FL54.14%
1.19
6
3
Mary Knowles - Carolyn Wolf, Pensacola FL53.81%
0.89

4
Lucille Wilson - Carolyn Hall, Pensacola FL52.29%
0.67

5
Betty Dixon, Pensacola FL; Mary Ann Abrams, Pensacola Beach FL51.96%

Fri Aft 299er Pairs
14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.42
1
1
1
Douglas Carrell, Pensacola FL; Charlotte Hamner, Orange Beach AL69.89%
1.82
2
2
2
Suzanne Arnold, Gulf Breeze FL; Ritter Kilcrease, Pace FL60.04%
1.36
3
3

Vivian Lee, Meridian MS; Maureen Burnside, Collinsville MS58.90%
1.02
4
4
3
Michael Oleksyk - Suzette Oleksyk, Pensacola FL58.71%
0.77
5
5
4
Dottie King, Pensacola FL; Joanne Lowery, Jay FL58.33%
0.57
6
6
5
Vera Lansing - Martha Moormann, Lynn Haven FL56.06%
0.42

6
Randy Webster, Pineville LA; Susan Webster, Lecompte LA55.87%

Fri Eve Open Pairs
14.5 Tables / Based on 22 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.33
1


Peggy Rogers, Jackson MS; Annette Lee McHann, Flowood MS61.92%
4.00
2
1

Delane Small, Spanish Fort AL; Vivien Harmon, Point Clear AL61.47%
3.00
3


Jennie Legge - Winston Legge Jr, Pensacola FL59.38%
2.25
4


Scott Stearns, Elberta AL; Don Kern, Bay Minette AL59.00%
1.69
5


Charles Bradford Jr - Jane Bradford, Columbus GA56.95%
1.46
6


Rod Fullerton - Rowland Kneiding, Pensacola FL55.72%
2.00
2

V Sue Smith, Pace FL; Pat Barrow, Daphne AL52.96%
1.77
3
1
Marlys Rooney - John Rooney, Port St Joe FL52.93%
1.13
4

Margie Helen Lang - Tommie Pritchard, Meridian MS52.57%
1.33
5
2
Margaret Joyner, Niceville FL; Karen Couch, Destin FL50.99%
1.00

3
Barbara Chesterfield - Carolyn Wolf, Pensacola FL48.96%
0.75

4
John Contarino Jr - Colleen Wiley, Tallahassee FL48.89%

Fri Eve 299er Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.72
1
1
1
Brian Van Vliet - Cindy Van Vliet, Vernon OH59.17%
1.13
2/3
2/3

Maureen Burnside, Collinsville MS; Vivian Lee, Meridian MS58.33%
1.13
2/3
2/3

Allen Alsip, Panama City FL; Dolores Wright, Panama City Bch FL58.33%
1.02
4
4
2
Judith Watson, Pensacola FL; Joanna Champlin, Gulf Breeze FL53.75%
0.67
5/6
5/6
3/4
Dottie King, Pensacola FL; Joanne Lowery, Jay FL51.67%
0.67
5/6
5/6
3/4
Jeanette Hull - Patricia Nelson, Tallahassee FL51.67%

Return to top

blue line

Saturday   Masterpoints/Recaps:  Morning    Afternoon


Sat AM Open Pairs
22.0 Tables / Based on 37 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.83
1


Annette Lee McHann, Flowood MS; Peggy Rogers, Jackson MS64.27%
5.87
2
1

Margie Helen Lang - Tommie Pritchard, Meridian MS64.05%
4.40
3
2

John Duston, Mobile AL; Lynne Logan, Diamondhead MS63.73%
3.30
4


Barbara Stone, Shalimar FL; Donna Rieper, Destin FL63.29%
2.48
5
3

Reva Fell, Gulf Shores AL; Vermelle Draper, Foley AL59.80%
2.36
6
4
1
Jeri Edge - Billy Sanders, Pensacola FL57.84%
1.25
5

Joyce Gardner - Larry Gardner, Pensacola FL56.21%
0.93
6

V Sue Smith, Pace FL; Pat Barrow, Daphne AL55.34%
1.77

2
Janet Behrens - Dale Miller, Pensacola FL54.79%
1.33

3
John Rooney - Marlys Rooney, Port St Joe FL53.92%
1.00

4
Lewis Lipscomb, Madison MS; Allen Miller, Pensacola FL53.70%
0.75

5
Betty Dixon, Pensacola FL; Mary Ann Abrams, Pensacola Beach FL52.40%
0.56

6
Linda Wright, Daphne AL; Jacqueline Nelson, Spanish Fort AL52.18%

Sat AM 299er Pairs
15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.52
1


Marsha Sanders, Foley AL; Paula Teipel, Gulf Shores AL69.13%
2.38
2
1

Shirley Reischman, Pensacola FL; Don Fjeldsted, Brandon MB63.07%
1.79
3
2
1
Nancy Morris - Carole Dorgan, Daphne AL61.74%
1.34
4
3
2
Dorothy Rainer - Sandy Schultz, Meridian MS60.80%
1.00
5
4

Patti Toups - Meliora Dockery, Baton Rouge LA60.04%
1.01
6
5
3
Dee Gerald - Ginger Duncan, Baton Rouge LA58.14%
0.57
6

Sandra Tsujioka, Pace FL; Lenore Perry, Pensacola FL55.49%
0.76

4
Michael Oleksyk - Suzette Oleksyk, Pensacola FL53.98%
0.57

5
Suzanne Arnold, Gulf Breeze FL; Ritter Kilcrease, Pace FL52.84%
0.60

6
Jeanette Hull - Patricia Nelson, Tallahassee FL50.95%

Sat Aft Open Pairs
19.0 Tables / Based on 28 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.33
1


Peggy Rogers, Jackson MS; Annette Lee McHann, Flowood MS61.55%
4.75
2


Dora Anderson - Lee Anderson, Shalimar FL61.33%
3.56
3


James Krekorian - Don Caton, Pensacola FL60.68%
3.37
4
1

Sabra Wilson, Panama City FL; Raymond Ferree, Navarre FL59.26%
2.53
5/6
2

Joyce Gardner - Larry Gardner, Pensacola FL55.45%
1.75
5/6


June Bunn - Joanne Walker, Ft Walton Bch FL55.45%
2.00
3
1
Bari Campbell, Fairhope AL; Joan Caudle, Foley AL55.01%
1.42
4

Reva Fell, Gulf Shores AL; Vermelle Draper, Foley AL54.79%
1.07
5

Murray Hall - Carolyn Hall, Pensacola FL54.47%
1.50
6
2
Jeri Edge - Billy Sanders, Pensacola FL53.92%
1.13

3
Linda Wright, Daphne AL; Jacqueline Nelson, Spanish Fort AL53.27%
0.84

4
Barbara Nedza - Cynthia Collins, Tallahassee FL52.40%
0.64

5
Carolyn Wolf - Mary Knowles, Pensacola FL51.42%

Sat Aft 299er Pairs
9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.92
1
1
1
Jeanette Hull - Patricia Nelson, Tallahassee FL65.77%
1.44
2
2

Vivian Lee, Meridian MS; Maureen Burnside, Collinsville MS63.10%
1.08
3
3
2
Patricia Brown - Christine Barrilleaux, Tallahassee FL56.85%
0.81
4


Marsha Sanders, Foley AL; Paula Teipel, Gulf Shores AL56.55%
0.77
5
4
3
Stanley Evans, Mobile AL; Arlene Dipietro, Fairhope AL55.95%
0.57
5
4
Ginger Duncan - Dee Gerald, Baton Rouge LA53.57%

Return to top

line of suits ...

Sunday   Masterpoints/Recaps:  Swiss


Sunday Swiss
15 Tables / Based on 21 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.75
1


Don Caton - James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Annette Lee McHann, Flowood MS; Peggy Rogers, Jackson MS168.00
5.81
2


Sidney Kalishman - Betty Kalishman, Pensacola FL; Richard Logan, Diamondhead MS; Joe Gottler, Elberta AL114.00
4.36
3


Lee Anderson - Dora Anderson, Shalimar FL; Don Kern, Bay Minette AL; Scott Stearns, Elberta AL113.00
4.73
4
1

Bob Dale - Rod Fullerton - Rowland Kneiding - Andrew Cavalier, Pensacola FL109.00
2.58
5


Lynne Logan, Diamondhead MS; Jay Segarra, Ocean Springs MS; Walter Lewis, Gautier MS; Daryl Gahm, Vancleave MS103.00
4.01
2
1
Murray Hall - Garlan Sisco, Pensacola FL; Kelly Moses, Biloxi MS; Jerry Grissom, Gulfport MS96.00
2.66
3

Pat Barrow - Angele Baker, Daphne AL; V Sue Smith, Pace FL; Frances Krizman, Mobile AL92.00
3.01
4
2
John Reynolds, Miramar Beach FL; Ted Gardner, Pensacola FL; Margaret Joyner, Niceville FL; Karen Couch, Destin FL90.00
2.26

3
Sabra Wilson, Panama City FL; Raymond Ferree, Navarre FL; Barbara Westholm - Larry Westholm, Pensacola FL89.00
1.69

4
Delane Small - Jacqueline Nelson, Spanish Fort AL; Vivien Harmon, Point Clear AL; Linda Wright, Daphne AL88.00

Sunday B Swiss
6 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.73
1
1
Betty Jones - Maryalyce Smith, Long Beach MS; Shirley Reischman, Pensacola FL; Don Fjeldsted, Brandon MB73.00
1.30
2

Barbara Chesterfield - Alex Gup - Diane Gup - Alexa Canady-Davis, Pensacola FL65.00
1.07
2
Joseph Gaudette - Carole Leslie, Thibodaux LA; Billy Buff - Mary Buff, Pensacola FL57.00

Sunday B Swiss #2
6 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.73
1
1
Randy Webster, Pineville LA; Susan Webster, Lecompte LA; Louise Blanchard, Montgomery AL; Dorothy Norwood, Montgomery Al AL71.00
1.30
2

Barbara Chesterfield - Alex Gup - Diane Gup - Alexa Canady-Davis, Pensacola FL57.00
1.07
2
Dick Brogdon, Daphne AL; Marilyn Williams, Point Clear AL; Joan Caudle, Foley AL; Joyce Moore, Fairhope AL55.00

Return to top

Return to Upcoming Tournament Index
Return to Unit219 Home Page  |  Return to District 9 Tournament Page